HONOURS

NSW State League Competitions:

Winners:
1988 – Inter Urban 3rd Division
1989 – NSW Division 5
2014 – Minor Premiers – NSW Division 2

Promoted:
1992 – up to NSW Division 3 after finishing 3rd in NSW Division 4 in 1991
1994 – up to NSW Division 2 after finishing 3rd in NSW Division 3 in 1993
2001 – up to NSW Division 1 after finishing 2nd in NSW Division 2 in 2000
2004 – up to NSW Winter Super League after finishing 2nd in NSW Division 1 in 2003

St. George Association Senior Competitions:

1973 – All Age A
2011 – Over 35/D
2012 – Over 35/C
2013 – All Age A, Over 35/B, Over 35/C
2018 – All Age A (promoted to PL), All Age Women B
2019 – Inaugural Under 17/21’s Women

St. George Association Junior Competitions:

1977 – Under 11/C
1979 – Under 15/A
1981 – Under 10/B, Under 15/B
1982 – Under 8/A, Under 14/A, Under 16/A
1983 – Under 9/A, Under 9/C , Under 11/B, Under 15/A
1984 – Under 11/A
1987 – Under 10/B, Under 11/B, Under 15/A, Under 16/A
2011 – Under 9/B
2012 – Under 12/B
2014 – Under 11/A
2015 – Under 12/A
2016 – Under 16/B Girls
2017 – Under 16/B Girls
2018 – Under 14/B Girls
2019 – Under 16/A Boys
2020 – Under 16/A Girls, Under 16/B Girls (Minor Premiers)

St. George Association Junior Shields:

Stan Moses Shield (undefeated team in St. George Association)
1983 – Under 9/A (18 games, 18 wins, 75 goals for, 5 against, 36 points)
A.S. Tanner Shield (Most consistent club with 4 to 9 teams) 1983, 1987, 2012

Personal Honours:

2010 – Vjekoslav (Steve) Zorić – NSW Division 1 player of the year
2012 – Luke Geary – NSW Division 1 Goalkeeper of the year
2014 – Vjekoslav (Steve) Zorić – NSW Division 2 coach of the year
2014 – Denis Cutura – NSW Division 2 player of the year
2015 – Tomi Vidović – NSW Division 2 coach of the year
2015 – Denis Cutura – NSW Division 2 leading goalscorer
2015 – Ali Wehby – NSW Division 2 Under 20’s leading goalscorer
2016 – Michael Rutherford – NSW State League Goalkeeper of the year
2016 – Alex Prophet – NSW State League Coach of the year
2017 – Michael Rutherford – NSW State League Goalkeeper of the year

Other Trophies:

Commonwealth Bank Cup winners 1992 – Under 21

Australian-Croatian Soccer Tournament:

1979 – Runners-Up (defeated by Sydney Croatia 2-0)
1999 – Hosts of Tournament
2013 – Club Kit of the year
2017 – WINNERS MASTERS COMPETITION (defeated Strathmore Split 1-0)
2019 – Runners-Up Veteran’s (defeated by Gold Coast Knights 2-1)

Australian Croatian Soccer Tournament Hall of Fame:

John Gagro, Ivan Pavelić, Gordana Gagro